Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirov with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,2111,995
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,7221,691
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,9001,181
Ze DocaBrazil 10,6596,623
ZhengzhouChina 5,2993,293
ZhijiangChina 5,7143,551
ZagrebCroatia 2,6571,651
ZugspitzeGermany 2,8171,751
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,1061,930
ZahedanIran 3,3572,086
ZanjanIran 2,4441,519
ZacatecasMexico 10,6046,590
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,4562,769
ZinderNiger 6,0123,736
ZhobPakistan 3,3842,103
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,3415,183
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,3435,184
ZamoscPoland 1,8971,179
Zielona GoraPoland 2,2561,402
ZigalovoRussia 3,3172,061
ZiganskRussia 3,6292,255
ZyryankaRussia 4,7312,940
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,9462,452
ZurichSwitzerland 2,9591,839
ZanzibarTanzania 7,2734,519
ZonguldakTurkey 2,2811,418
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,543959
ZitomirUkraine 1,6321,014
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,562971
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,487924
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2345,738
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,0945,030
ZambeziZambia 8,3795,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -