Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirov with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,7342,320
LuandaAngola 8,1835,085
LuenaAngola 8,2795,145
La PlataArgentina 14,2508,855
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,5428,415
La RiojaArgentina 14,2758,871
LaboulayeArgentina 14,4949,006
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,27710,115
Las LomitasArgentina 13,4928,384
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2508,855
LavertonAustralia 13,8018,576
LearmonthAustralia 10,7476,678
LongreachAustralia 12,4807,755
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,4807,755
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0648,740
Low HeadAustralia 14,1858,815
LinzAustria 2,5771,601
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,8081,745
LerwickUk 2,8101,746
La PazBolivia 13,1648,180
LavrasBrazil 12,2747,627
LencoisBrazil 11,2566,995
LinharesBrazil 11,8227,346
LondrinaBrazil 12,8297,972
LomBulgaria 2,4391,516
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1644,452
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,4514,630
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,8093,610
Langara, BcCanada 7,4584,635
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,1044,415
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8614,885
London, OnCanada 7,8354,869
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1573,204
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,9114,295
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8824,898
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9553,700
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,5749,057
LanzhouChina 4,6182,870
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,4962,794
Las GaviotasColombia 11,2636,999
LimonCosta Rica 11,2867,013
LarnacaCyprus 2,8941,798
LimassolCyprus 2,9321,822
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0715,016
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6724,768
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,4671,533
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,7976,088
La VegaDominican Republic 9,7896,083
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,8256,106
LuperonDominican Republic 9,7436,054
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,1307,537
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5297,785
LuxorEgypt 3,8982,422
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,1476,927
Laucala BayFiji 13,9188,649
LappeenrantaFinland 1,220758
Le MansFrance 3,4032,114
LilleFrance 3,0581,900
LyonFrance 3,2892,044
LambarnGabon 7,4464,627
LastourvilleGabon 7,3614,574
LibrevilleGabon 7,3584,572
LeipzigGermany 2,4681,534
LindenbergGermany 2,3201,442
LamiaGreece 2,9251,818
LarissaGreece 2,8571,776
LemnosGreece 2,7121,686
LimnosGreece 2,7021,679
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,6315,985
LabeGuinea 7,3324,556
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,6606,624
La CeibaHonduras 10,8486,741
La MesaHonduras 10,9196,785
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4152,122
LudhianaIndia 3,6722,282
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,7222,313
LatinaItaly 3,1731,972
LatronicoItaly 3,1341,947
LecceItaly 3,0111,871
LodwarKenya 6,2933,911
Luang PrabangLaos 6,0013,729
LiepajaLatvia 1,7091,062
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6741,040
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,9401,827
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,7671,720
LabuanMalaysia 8,1155,043
LuqaMalta 3,5952,234
Le LamentinMartinique 9,7666,069
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6206,599
LashioMyanmar 5,4783,404
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,7729,801
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,7369,779
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,7259,772
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,7619,794
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,7729,801
LincolnNew Zealand 15,8499,848
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,7989,817
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,7989,817
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,7989,817
LagosNigeria 6,9984,348
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,3251,445
LillehammerNorway 2,1681,347
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,5402,200
La VictoriaParaguay 13,1188,152
LimaPeru 13,2138,211
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8454,875
LisbonPortugal 4,6562,893
LeninbadRussia 2,4921,549
LevsiRussia 922573
LungiSierra Leone 7,6414,748
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,7211,691
LanzaroteSpain 5,7593,579
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,9592,460
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,0321,884
LuganoSwitzerland 3,0371,887
LatakiaSyria 2,7641,717
LampangThailand 6,0183,739
LoeiThailand 6,2143,861
Lop BuriThailand 6,4143,986
LomeTogo 7,1384,436
LeemingUk 3,1001,926
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,8081,745
London, EnglandUk 3,1981,987
London-GatwickUk 3,2081,993
LynehamUk 3,2922,045
L’VovUkraine 1,9181,192
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,7491,087
LozovajaUkraine 1,388862
LubnyUkraine 1,437893
LuckUkraine 1,7711,100
LuganskUkraine 1,310814
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,0615,009
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3535,191
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,5155,913
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,5615,941
Lake City, FlUsa 9,2295,735
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4544,632
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6815,394
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7535,439
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6025,967
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,1525,066
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5575,317
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6874,777
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6685,386
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0146,223
Larned, KsUsa 8,8825,519
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9735,576
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3875,833
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0915,028
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6745,390
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,4654,639
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2765,143
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7255,422
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6475,373
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,8054,850
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,5745,328
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,5795,331
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,8545,502
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,3395,182
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2725,140
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,3284,554
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6475,373
Lexington, VaUsa 8,3055,161
Libby, MtUsa 8,0364,994
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5235,296
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,1295,051
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,0054,975
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,0465,622
Llano, TxUsa 9,6315,985
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6495,375
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6716,010
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6465,994
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6606,003
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3945,838
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,4305,239
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,4835,272
Louisville, MsUsa 9,1275,672
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5315,301
Lowville, NyUsa 7,5594,697
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4155,851
Luling, TxUsa 9,7366,050
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4885,274
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,3415,183
LivingstoneZambia 8,7785,454
LundaziZambia 8,0274,988
LusakaZambia 8,4595,256
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4485,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -