Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirov with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,5722,841
In SalahAlgeria 5,0183,118
InnsbruckAustria 2,8081,745
IbiriteBrazil 12,1077,523
IguatuBrazil 10,5496,556
IlheusBrazil 11,3347,043
ImperatrizBrazil 10,9456,801
IndaialBrazil 13,0368,101
IpameriBrazil 12,1307,538
IraiBrazil 13,2938,260
IreceBrazil 11,1646,938
ItaberabaBrazil 11,2006,960
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,3407,047
ItaitubaBrazil 11,3117,028
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,8367,355
ItaperunaBrazil 12,0937,515
ItapevaBrazil 12,7487,922
ItirucuBrazil 11,2496,990
ItuacuBrazil 11,3697,065
IvinhemaBrazil 12,8908,010
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4873,409
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,2093,859
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,8973,664
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4383,379
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6302,877
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,6568,486
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,16010,042
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,46110,229
ImbertDominican Republic 9,7406,053
IzobambaEcuador 12,1307,538
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3862,104
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,1466,926
IoanninaGreece 2,9271,819
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4662,775
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4132,121
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5032,798
IranshahrIran 3,6012,238
IstranaItaly 2,8831,792
IidaJapan 6,6024,102
IizukaJapan 6,3713,959
IrakoJapan 6,6414,127
IriomotejimaJapan 6,7994,225
IrozakiJapan 6,7404,188
IshigakijimaJapan 6,8314,245
IshinomakiJapan 6,5324,059
IwamizawaJapan 6,1403,816
IzuharaJapan 6,2433,879
IrbidJordan 3,0801,914
IfraneMorocco 4,8733,028
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,8199,830
IlorinNigeria 6,7484,193
InchonNorth Korea 5,8083,609
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,5231,568
IslamabadPakistan 3,2822,040
IquitosPeru 12,2087,586
IloiloPhilippines 8,0074,976
IasiRomania 1,9351,202
IcaRussia 5,7173,553
IlirnejRussia 5,1383,193
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,1203,182
IrkutskRussia 3,4192,125
Ivdel’Russia 648403
IbizaSpain 4,0382,509
IspartaTurkey 2,6991,677
IstanbulTurkey 2,4361,514
IzmirTurkey 2,7621,716
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,9571,216
IzmailUkraine 2,0341,264
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6285,362
Independence, KsUsa 8,9135,538
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,4834,650
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,3415,183
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4365,242
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,6264,739
Inverness, FlUsa 9,2945,775
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2565,130
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7484,814
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7304,803
IsokaZambia 7,7994,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -