Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirov with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,8311,759
FarahAfghanistan 3,0711,908
FormosaArgentina 13,4938,385
ForrestAustralia 12,2767,629
FrancistownBotswana 9,1115,662
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,9156,161
FloraniaBrazil 10,3836,452
FlorestaBrazil 10,7196,661
FlorianoBrazil 10,8026,713
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,0618,116
FormosaBrazil 11,8787,381
FortalezaBrazil 10,2626,377
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,2238,217
FrancaBrazil 12,3517,675
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1494,442
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,8504,257
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,0824,401
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9334,309
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7634,824
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6034,103
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,7224,177
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2114,481
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,9414,313
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,0084,355
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,0104,356
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4383,379
FayaChad 5,1523,202
FamagustaCyprus 2,8591,777
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,4791,540
FarafraEgypt 3,8922,418
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,4134,606
FichtelbergGermany 2,4971,552
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,7661,719
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,7981,739
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9343,066
FaranahGuinea 7,3714,581
FalconaraItaly 2,9771,850
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,0811,914
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,0381,888
FonniItaly 3,4942,171
FrontoneItaly 3,0201,876
FrosinoneItaly 3,1431,953
FukauraJapan 6,2653,893
FukueJapan 6,3483,945
FukuiJapan 6,4674,019
FukuokaJapan 6,3583,951
FukushimaJapan 6,5474,068
FukuyamaJapan 6,4434,004
FushikiJapan 6,4484,007
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,4541,525
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,9105,537
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3085,784
FunchalMadeira 5,6233,495
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,7686,070
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,8242,998
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2951,426
FaroPortugal 4,7302,939
FerganaRussia 2,5591,590
FreetownSierra Leone 7,6414,748
FalunSweden 1,9011,181
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,0741,910
FeodosijaUkraine 1,7941,115
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,2083,858
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6105,350
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3815,208
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,1205,046
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,8834,898
Farmington, MeUsa 7,2324,494
Farmington, MnUsa 7,9894,965
Farmington, MoUsa 8,6375,367
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1335,054
Fayette, IaUsa 8,1725,078
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,9645,570
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,5695,325
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,1925,712
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,1035,657
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0325,613
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1215,046
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4365,864
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9284,927
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,9904,965
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7355,428
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2255,111
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7465,435
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,5185,915
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,7805,456
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,0455,620
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1765,081
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,3765,826
Framingham, MaUsa 7,5504,692
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,4785,268
Franklin, LaUsa 9,5375,926
Franklin, PaUsa 8,0004,971
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,1915,090
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3595,816
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,0054,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -