Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirov with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,0821,294
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,1981,366
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,0131,251
YaoundeCameroon 6,9224,302
YokoCameroon 6,7104,170
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,1854,465
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4794,026
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5344,682
YanjiChina 5,5173,428
YichangChina 5,5143,427
YinchuanChina 4,5502,828
YiningChina 2,7031,680
YariguiesColombia 11,1616,936
YamasaDominican Republic 9,8096,095
YasicaDominican Republic 9,7516,059
YazdIran 2,9951,861
YakushimaJapan 6,6594,138
YamagataJapan 6,4974,037
YamaguchiJapan 6,3683,957
YokkaichiJapan 6,5854,092
YokohamaJapan 6,7094,169
YonagoJapan 6,3623,953
YonagunijimaJapan 6,7524,196
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,0185,604
YeMyanmar 6,2293,871
YolaNigeria 6,3253,931
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,1073,795
YurimaguasPeru 12,5597,804
YekaterinburgRussia 685425
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,8673,646
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,2431,394
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2815,146
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8514,257
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3525,190
York, PaUsa 7,9914,966
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9974,969
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7586,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -