Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirov with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,9851,855
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,1001,927
JuninArgentina 14,3888,941
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,7377,915
JacobinaBrazil 11,0736,881
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,3116,407
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,3646,440
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,0137,465
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,2297,600
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4674,640
JiuquanChina 3,9992,485
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,3337,043
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,8046,092
JimaniDominican Republic 9,9396,176
JoensuuFinland 1,171728
JokioinenFinland 1,473916
JyvskylFinland 1,365848
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4672,776
JulianehbGreenland 4,8893,038
JagdalpurIndia 5,1183,181
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,8025,470
JerusalemIsrael 3,1691,969
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,1656,938
JosNigeria 6,4123,985
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,9241,817
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,9121,810
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,6732,282
JhelumPakistan 3,3762,098
JiwaniPakistan 3,8552,395
JuliacaPeru 13,1738,186
JakutskRussia 4,1412,573
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,415880
JenisejskRussia 2,4291,509
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,2773,900
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,8693,647
JamestownSaint Helena 9,6876,019
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,1932,605
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,6782,907
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,6355,987
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,6432,885
JubaSudan 6,1793,840
JokkmokkSweden 1,7361,079
JönköpingSweden 2,0551,277
Jonkoping ASweden 2,0611,281
JendoubaTunisia 3,8342,382
JerbaTunisia 3,9672,465
JerseyUk 3,4532,146
JaltaUkraine 1,8931,177
Jackson, MsUsa 9,2335,738
Jackson, TnUsa 8,8495,499
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,1315,674
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4285,237
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,0294,990
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,9984,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -