Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirov with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,1411,952
GhazniAfghanistan 3,1221,940
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,4712,778
General PicoArgentina 14,6509,104
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,1218,775
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,3185,791
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,0638,739
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4177,094
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,7427,297
GrazAustria 2,5971,614
GancaAzerbaijan 2,0111,250
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,0061,246
GomelBelarus 1,358844
GrodnoBelarus 1,6691,037
GaranhunsBrazil 10,6286,604
GoianiaBrazil 12,0957,516
GoiasBrazil 12,0767,504
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,8777,381
GrajauBrazil 10,9096,779
GuairaBrazil 13,0708,122
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,3356,422
GuaratingaBrazil 11,5437,173
GarouaCameroon 6,2783,901
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,2193,865
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,8414,251
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,0495,002
Golden, BcCanada 7,7294,803
Goose, NfCanada 6,0783,777
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,5944,719
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,3164,546
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,0284,367
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,6764,149
GanzhouChina 6,1623,829
GuangzhouChina 6,3183,926
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,7366,050
GuayaquilEcuador 12,3747,689
GonderEthiopia 5,2283,249
GourdonFrance 3,5672,217
GrenobleFrance 3,2852,041
GeisenheimGermany 2,8151,749
GorlitzGermany 2,3361,451
GibraltarGibraltar 4,6532,892
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,1026,899
GeorgetownGuyana 10,3686,443
GoaIndia 5,1973,230
GuwahatiIndia 4,8583,019
GelaItaly 3,4952,172
GenoaItaly 3,1661,967
GhediItaly 3,0061,868
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,0261,881
GrazzaniseItaly 3,1511,958
GrossetoItaly 3,1741,973
GrottaglieItaly 3,0241,879
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,3932,109
GuidoniaItaly 3,1441,954
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,4994,660
GifuJapan 6,5544,073
GaoMali 6,2023,854
GuamMariana Islands 9,0265,609
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8506,742
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7636,689
GuaymasMexico 10,2216,352
GaluutMongolia 3,5542,208
GemertNetherlands 2,8471,769
GisborneNew Zealand 15,7659,797
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,7669,797
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,3029,509
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,7949,815
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,6809,743
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,7659,796
GayaNiger 6,4614,015
GardermoenNorway 2,1551,339
GeiloNorway 2,3011,430
GdanskPoland 1,9421,207
GalatiRomania 2,0621,281
Gor’KijRussia 440273
GorznyjRussia 1,7331,077
GridinoRussia 1,108689
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,7723,587
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,7089,140
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,7102,305
GijonSpain 4,0652,526
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,5963,477
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,1003,169
GoteborgSweden 2,1791,354
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,1841,357
GothenburgSweden 2,1791,354
GunnarnSweden 1,7941,115
GenevaSwitzerland 3,1811,977
GabesTunisia 4,0002,486
GafsaTunisia 4,0192,497
GiresunTurkey 2,1241,320
GoztepeTurkey 2,4401,516
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,2381,391
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,3681,472
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,1751,973
GajvoronUkraine 1,7271,073
GeniceskUkraine 1,7051,060
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,0955,652
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,1173,801
Galva, IlUsa 8,3085,163
Galveston, TxUsa 9,6966,025
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5385,305
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5385,305
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,9374,932
Glenville, WvUsa 8,2395,120
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,5894,716
Golconda, NvUsa 8,8665,509
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,4925,277
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7975,467
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5845,334
Grafton, NdUsa 7,7714,829
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,5375,926
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5515,313
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,9575,566
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9934,967
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8035,470
Gravette, ArUsa 8,9325,550
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,0865,025
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,9064,913
Greenfield, InUsa 8,3055,161
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,0955,652
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,4945,278
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,6145,353
Greenville, MsUsa 9,1915,711
Greenville, OhUsa 8,2725,141
Greenville, PaUsa 8,0004,971
Greenville, TxUsa 9,3265,795
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,6995,405
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,7695,449
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4805,270
Groton, CtUsa 7,6994,785
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,5214,052
GuanareVenezuela 10,7616,687
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,9916,830
GuiriaVenezuela 10,2266,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -