Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirov with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,1013,170
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,1222,562
AlgiersAlgeria 4,1172,559
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,8562,396
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,2458,852
AzulArgentina 14,5149,019
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2058,206
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1657,560
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,9297,413
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8427,359
AmberleyAustralia 13,3478,294
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,0861,296
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2471,396
AimoresBrazil 11,8877,387
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,0676,877
AltamiraBrazil 10,9936,831
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,6897,264
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,4007,706
ApodiBrazil 10,3956,460
AracajuBrazil 10,8516,743
AracuaiBrazil 11,6997,270
AragarcasBrazil 12,1967,579
AraxaBrazil 12,2317,601
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,6166,597
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0204,984
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9924,966
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9013,667
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,4363,999
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8682,404
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,3304,555
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,5614,698
AbecheChad 5,5233,432
AntofagastaChile 13,9418,663
AricaChile 13,4588,363
AltaiChina 2,7851,731
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,9677,436
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8897,388
AraucaColombia 11,0056,838
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,7586,064
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,7396,052
AzuaDominican Republic 9,8736,135
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,3962,110
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4572,148
AswanEgypt 4,0792,534
AsyutEgypt 3,7992,361
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,1856,951
AsmaraEritrea 4,9033,047
AssabEritrea 5,1013,170
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,5993,479
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,3682,093
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,5359,032
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0336,856
AccraGhana 7,2634,513
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,5831,605
AthensGreece 2,9531,835
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,9771,850
AasiaatGreenland 4,5572,832
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2252,625
AputiteqGreenland 3,9022,425
AkureyriIceland 3,4182,124
AgraIndia 4,1312,567
AhmedabadIndia 4,3572,707
AkolaIndia 4,7582,956
AllahabadIndia 4,4592,771
AmritsarIndia 3,5522,207
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,7026,029
AbadanIran 3,1471,955
ArakIran 2,7341,699
AlbengaItaly 3,2352,010
AlgheroItaly 3,5032,177
AmendolaItaly 3,0231,879
AnconaItaly 2,9681,844
ArezzoItaly 3,0731,910
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4834,650
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4474,627
AbashiriJapan 6,1973,851
AburatsuJapan 6,5944,098
AikawaJapan 6,4043,979
AjiroJapan 6,7144,172
AkitaJapan 6,3553,949
AkuneJapan 6,4854,030
AomoriJapan 6,2943,911
AsahikawaJapan 6,1233,805
AsosanJapan 6,4594,014
AmmanJordan 3,1371,950
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,5371,577
AinaziLatvia 1,471914
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,1515,065
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,1775,081
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,6145,353
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,8954,906
AtarMauritania 6,5024,040
AgalegaMauritius 7,7024,786
AcapulcoMexico 11,1776,946
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4262,129
AltaiMongolia 3,3512,082
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,7392,323
AgadirMorocco 5,4003,355
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,8431,767
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,7949,815
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,6979,754
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,5829,683
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,4559,604
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,8269,835
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,8239,833
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,4439,596
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,4309,588
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,4289,587
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,4289,587
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,4289,587
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,4289,587
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,2286,977
AgadezNiger 5,7383,566
AsuncionParaguay 13,3738,310
ArequipaPeru 13,3348,286
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,2364,496
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,28110,117
AradRomania 2,3401,454
AjanRussia 4,8953,042
AldanRussia 4,1442,575
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 948589
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,592989
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,5153,427
AnadyrRussia 5,6133,488
ArkhangelskRussia 808502
ArmavirRussia 1,6251,010
AstrakhanRussia 1,380857
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,9718,682
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,2402,635
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,2172,620
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,1882,602
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,4232,748
Abu HamedSudan 4,5452,824
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,2673,273
AqiqSudan 4,5902,852
ArbaatSudan 4,4362,756
AromaSudan 4,8893,038
AtbaraSudan 4,7292,939
Abu KamalSyria 2,7701,722
AleppoSyria 2,6571,651
AranyaprathetThailand 6,6194,113
AtakpameTogo 7,0024,351
AdanaTurkey 2,6231,630
AfyonTurkey 2,5981,615
AnkaraTurkey 2,3931,487
AntalyaTurkey 2,7821,729
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,3861,482
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,9881,857
AberporthUk 3,3992,112
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,3522,083
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9011,182
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7151,066
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8252,377
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,8242,376
ArtigasUruguay 13,7708,557
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,0235,607
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0735,016
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2555,130
Abilene, TxUsa 9,4965,901
Ada, MnUsa 7,8774,895
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0354,993
Aiken, ScUsa 8,7835,458
Akron, OhUsa 8,0595,008
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0925,650
Albany, GaUsa 9,0605,630
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,5984,721
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,1415,059
Albion, NeUsa 8,4315,239
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3675,821
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3535,191
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2185,107
Algona, IaUsa 8,2255,111
Alice, TxUsa 9,9256,167
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8684,889
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5325,302
Alma, MiUsa 7,9654,949
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7084,790
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8106,096
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,2425,743
Amherst, MaUsa 7,6414,748
Amite, LaUsa 9,4145,850
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,5864,093
Anderson, InUsa 8,3055,161
Anderson, ScUsa 8,7175,417
Angelica, NyUsa 7,8284,865
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0354,993
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3734,582
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,3315,798
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,4995,902
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,6565,379
Ashland, WiUsa 7,7274,802
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3475,187
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6185,355
Athens, GaUsa 8,8355,490
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,9055,534
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,9534,942
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,6224,115
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5945,341
Augusta, GaUsa 8,8465,497
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1475,063
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1615,071
Austin, TxUsa 9,6716,010
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,9991,242
AndizanUzbekistan 2,5501,585
AcariguaVenezuela 10,6846,639
AdenYemen 5,1093,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -