Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirov with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,9231,817
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,4058,952
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,1408,787
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,5769,057
ViennaAustria 2,4531,524
VitebskBelarus 1,229764
VassourasBrazil 12,3067,647
VicosaBrazil 12,1077,523
VitoriaBrazil 11,9237,409
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,4527,116
VarnaBulgaria 2,2721,412
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2184,485
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0054,975
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,4364,621
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,4384,622
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,0675,013
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1005,033
ValdiviaChile 15,5429,658
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,4639,609
VallenarChile 14,4348,970
ValparaisoChile 14,8429,223
VanguardiaColombia 11,4367,107
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,0707,501
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,2561,402
VestervigDenmark 2,4231,506
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,8266,106
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,7646,067
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,7806,077
VilsandiEstonia 1,603996
VaasaFinland 1,571977
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,6112,244
VeravalIndia 4,5162,806
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,3103,300
ValentiaIreland 3,7302,318
VeniceItaly 2,8831,792
VeronaItaly 2,9751,849
VicenzaItaly 2,9251,817
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,1661,967
ViterboItaly 3,1451,954
VolterraItaly 3,1331,947
VientianeLaos 6,2103,859
VarenaLithuania 1,606998
VilniusLithuania 1,554966
VeracruzMexico 10,8136,719
VlissingenNetherlands 2,9751,848
VaernesNorway 2,1141,313
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,2261,383
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,562971
VillarricaParaguay 13,3488,295
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,1891,360
VanavaraRussia 2,9001,802
VasileviciRussia 1,428888
Velikie LukiRussia 1,160721
VerhojanskRussia 3,9832,475
ViljujskRussia 3,6872,291
VitimRussia 3,4662,154
Vize IslandRussia 2,5011,554
VladivostokRussia 5,6283,497
VolgogradRussia 1,156718
VologdaRussia 560348
VoronezRussia 1,018632
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,1163,179
VytegraRussia 779484
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,0544,384
ValenciaSpain 4,0932,543
ValladolidSpain 4,1642,587
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,3402,697
VisbySweden 1,8211,132
VanTurkey 2,2891,422
ValleyUk 3,3292,069
VinnitsaUkraine 1,7171,067
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,2005,717
Valdez, AkUsa 6,6244,117
Valentine, NeUsa 8,3975,218
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,3975,218
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,3235,172
Vevay, InUsa 8,4035,222
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,2555,751
Victoria, TxUsa 9,8046,092
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,0404,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -