Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirov with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,7571,714
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,7541,711
MilianaAlgeria 4,2102,616
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,8905,524
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,92510,517
Malarg EArgentina 14,9719,303
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,4009,569
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,4859,001
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,2998,885
MendozaArgentina 14,7029,136
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,6949,131
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,8248,590
Mackay MoAustralia 12,5507,799
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,8659,858
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9246,788
MeekatharraAustralia 11,3907,078
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,7898,568
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,8098,581
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,3368,287
Mount GambierAustralia 13,5758,435
Mount IsaAustralia 11,9527,427
MuharraqBahrain 3,6022,238
MinskBelarus 1,447899
MogilevBelarus 1,307812
MaunBotswana 9,0695,635
MacapaBrazil 10,6196,599
MacauBrazil 10,2776,386
MaceioBrazil 10,6566,622
MachadoBrazil 12,3677,685
ManausBrazil 11,4297,102
MarabaBrazil 11,0226,849
MaringaBrazil 12,8768,001
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,9866,827
Monte AzulBrazil 11,5717,191
Monte SantoBrazil 10,9356,795
MonteiroBrazil 10,5656,565
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,7897,326
Morada NovaBrazil 10,3756,447
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,1196,910
MamfeCameroon 6,8204,238
MarouaCameroon 6,1273,808
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,4433,382
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,3304,555
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,8954,906
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4113,984
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,6814,773
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8004,847
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9794,959
Moncton, NbCanada 6,9134,296
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,8184,237
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,3124,544
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,3304,555
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6894,778
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,9894,343
Morden, MbCanada 7,6694,766
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,5774,709
MoundouChad 6,2523,885
MatecanaColombia 11,4757,131
MoroniComoros 7,8444,874
MosnovCzech Republic 2,2511,399
MarstalDenmark 2,3861,482
Melville HallDominica 9,6916,022
MichesDominican Republic 9,7426,054
MocaDominican Republic 9,7726,072
MoncionDominican Republic 9,7986,088
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,7756,074
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,7956,087
MilagroEcuador 12,3567,678
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,4752,160
MinyaEgypt 3,6972,297
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,0444,377
MassawaEritrea 4,8583,019
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,0681,907
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,6771,042
MarseilleFrance 3,4482,143
MontpellierFrance 3,5082,180
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,4436,489
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0499,973
MakokouGabon 7,2094,480
MayumbaGabon 7,7104,791
MitzicGabon 7,2384,498
MkamboGabon 7,1224,425
MoandaGabon 7,4094,604
MouilaGabon 7,5344,682
MagdeburgGermany 2,4721,536
MunichGermany 2,7041,680
MünsterGermany 2,7111,684
MethoniGreece 3,1551,960
MilosGreece 3,0441,892
MitiliniGreece 2,7241,693
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,7231,692
MacentaGuinea 7,4504,629
MamouGuinea 7,4124,606
Midway IslandHawaii 9,4275,858
MiskolcHungary 2,2221,380
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,5083,423
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,9682,466
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,8032,985
MusulipatnamIndia 5,3803,343
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,0155,602
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,7706,071
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,4324,618
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,8556,745
MashhadIran 2,5941,612
Malin HeadIreland 3,3632,090
M. CalamitaItaly 3,2131,996
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,0591,901
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,3262,067
MilanItaly 3,0611,902
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,0791,913
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,1981,987
ManIvory Coast 7,4574,634
MaebashiJapan 6,5914,096
MaizuruJapan 6,4704,021
MakurazakiJapan 6,5594,076
MatsueJapan 6,3453,943
MatsumotoJapan 6,5464,068
MatsuyamaJapan 6,4704,021
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,1024,413
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,5065,286
MishimaJapan 6,6984,163
MitoJapan 6,6694,144
MiyakejimaJapan 6,8204,238
MiyakoJapan 6,4604,014
MiyakojimaJapan 6,8534,259
MiyakonojoJapan 6,5624,078
MiyazakiJapan 6,5624,078
MombetsuJapan 6,1223,804
MoriokaJapan 6,4133,985
MuroranJapan 6,1763,838
MurotomisakiJapan 6,6014,102
MutsuJapan 6,2783,901
Ma’AnJordan 3,3372,074
MafraqJordan 3,0901,920
MombasaKenya 7,0254,365
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,9453,694
MaseruLesotho 9,9956,211
MonroviaLiberia 7,7174,796
MisratahLibya 3,8982,422
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,2695,139
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,5445,309
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8805,518
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7915,463
MakhangaMalawi 8,4625,259
MangochiMalawi 8,2315,115
MwmosaMalawi 8,4085,225
MzimbaMalawi 7,9764,956
MzuzuMalawi 7,9224,923
MalaccaMalaysia 7,7344,806
MersingMalaysia 7,7944,843
MiriMalaysia 8,1405,058
MaleMaldives 6,3983,976
MenakaMali 6,1263,807
MoptiMali 6,5824,090
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,0736,881
MazatlanMexico 10,6476,616
MeridaMexico 10,4086,468
Mexico CityMexico 10,8776,759
MonterreyMexico 10,2366,361
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,9016,774
MaantyMongolia 3,9342,445
MandalgoviMongolia 3,9782,472
MatadMongolia 4,4082,739
MurenMongolia 3,3512,083
MarrakechMorocco 5,2023,233
MeknesMorocco 4,8593,020
MideltMorocco 4,9203,057
MaputoMozambique 9,5355,925
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,2255,111
MandalayMyanmar 5,4843,408
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,5813,468
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,5444,066
MindatMyanmar 5,4333,376
MonywaMyanmar 5,4233,370
MyeikMyanmar 6,5444,066
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,2283,249
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,8831,791
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,8739,864
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6169,704
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,4949,628
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,6649,733
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,6929,751
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,5779,679
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,7709,800
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,6829,745
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,7039,758
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,7179,767
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,8579,853
ManaguaNicaragua 11,1976,958
MasatepeNicaragua 11,2156,969
MagariaNiger 6,0943,787
Maine SoroaNiger 5,9353,688
MaradiNiger 6,1303,810
MaiduguriNigeria 6,0313,747
MakurdiNigeria 6,6464,130
MinnaNigeria 6,5444,066
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,0233,743
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,9771,229
MajisOman 3,8412,387
MasirahOman 4,2882,665
Muscat  Oman 3,9582,460
MultanPakistan 3,5702,219
MurreePakistan 3,2632,028
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,8606,749
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,2488,233
MoyobambaPeru 12,6167,840
MactanPhilippines 8,1265,050
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,5524,693
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,3292,690
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,1674,454
MagadanRussia 5,1993,230
MahackalaRussia 1,7461,085
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,532952
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,533953
MarkovoRussia 5,4323,375
MinusinskRussia 2,6151,625
MogocaRussia 4,1702,591
MoscowRussia 786488
MurmanskRussia 1,396867
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,8712,406
MatamSenegal 6,9734,333
MogadishuSomalia 6,3073,919
MadridSpain 4,1892,603
Madrid (b)Spain 4,2012,611
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,7962,359
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,5592,833
MelillaSpain 4,5922,853
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,2542,644
MalakalSudan 5,6683,522
MbabaneSwaziland 9,6035,968
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,1211,940
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,8403,629
Mae SariangThailand 5,9473,695
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,1213,804
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,4614,015
MalatyaTurkey 2,3951,488
MersinTurkey 2,6621,654
MuglaTurkey 2,8341,761
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,1941,985
ManstonUk 3,1111,933
MeloUruguay 13,8098,581
MercedesUruguay 14,1118,769
MontevideoUruguay 14,1428,788
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,9765,578
Madison, FlUsa 9,1265,671
Madison, InUsa 8,3755,204
Madison, NeUsa 8,4075,224
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,0835,023
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7265,422
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9354,931
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,7095,412
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1915,090
Marion, InUsa 8,2025,097
Marion, NcUsa 8,5795,331
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,6804,772
Marshall, TxUsa 9,3405,804
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,1295,051
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,3233,929
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,2025,097
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0175,603
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,5825,333
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,7425,433
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,8105,474
Medford, WiUsa 7,9034,911
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1345,055
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,9455,559
Mena, ArUsa 9,0695,636
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,1895,710
Mexia, TxUsa 9,4915,898
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5915,339
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,5635,942
Midland, TxUsa 9,6085,970
Milan, MnUsa 8,0655,011
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0575,007
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1165,043
Milford, DeUsa 8,0154,980
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,9215,544
Millen, GaUsa 8,9035,532
Millport, OhUsa 8,0354,993
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,5454,689
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,0595,008
Minden, NeUsa 8,5615,320
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,0074,976
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3055,161
Missoula, MtUsa 8,1825,084
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,3445,806
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2925,153
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,3535,191
Monroe, NcUsa 8,6295,362
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0655,011
Montgomery AlUsa 9,1135,663
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0705,636
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,9154,919
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,4925,277
Morganton, NcUsa 8,5795,331
Moro, OrUsa 8,4585,256
Morris, MnUsa 7,9594,946
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2395,120
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,4415,245
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,9004,909
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3735,203
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,8634,886
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,3534,569
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,6065,348
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,7465,435
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,9874,963
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,0285,610
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,4666,504
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,7076,653
MaracayVenezuela 10,5346,546
MaturinVenezuela 10,3526,433
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,7426,675
MeridaVenezuela 10,8756,758
MagoyeZambia 8,5415,307
MansaZambia 7,9804,959
MbalaZambia 7,6844,775
MfuweZambia 8,1575,069
MisamfuZambia 7,8224,861
MonguZambia 8,5645,322
MpikaZambia 8,0164,981
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,1885,088
Mt MakuluZambia 8,4785,268
MumbwaZambia 8,4485,250
MwinilungaZambia 8,1535,066
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,9215,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -