Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirov with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,7091,684
ShkoderAlbania 2,7761,725
SkikdaAlgeria 3,9012,424
SaltaArgentina 13,7888,568
San AntonioArgentina 15,1529,416
San LuisArgentina 14,5919,067
San RafaelArgentina 14,8249,212
Santa RosaArgentina 14,7549,168
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,9858,690
SarmientoArgentina 15,7609,794
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8208,588
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8148,584
SalzburgAustria 2,6751,662
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9461,209
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1211,318
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,0051,246
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8503,635
SaveBenin 6,8934,283
Santa CruzBolivia 13,0028,079
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,6821,667
SalvadorBrazil 11,1346,919
Santa MariaBrazil 13,5468,417
SantaremBrazil 11,0616,873
SantosBrazil 12,5997,829
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,5137,775
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,3077,026
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,5236,539
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,2018,203
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,5058,392
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,3567,678
Sao LuisBrazil 10,4756,509
Sao MateusBrazil 11,7447,298
São PauloBrazil 12,5767,815
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,4447,733
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,4847,758
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,9896,828
SerrinhaBrazil 11,0296,854
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,0677,499
SobralBrazil 10,3576,436
SoureBrazil 10,5476,554
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,2917,016
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,8638,615
SurubimBrazil 10,4836,514
SadovoBulgaria 2,5091,559
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6411,641
SofiaBulgaria 2,5361,576
SiemreapCambodia 6,7214,176
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9144,297
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8714,891
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,0364,372
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5714,705
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3053,297
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,8244,241
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5094,666
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5944,719
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,1873,845
Scott, SkCanada 7,5194,672
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,5904,095
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,0014,350
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,2554,508
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,8163,614
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4774,647
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4264,615
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,2694,517
Smithers, BcCanada 7,3944,595
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,4303,996
Summerside, PeCanada 6,8464,254
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7284,803
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7304,803
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7104,170
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9563,701
SalCape Verde 7,4194,610
SantiagoChile 14,8629,236
SewellChile 14,8949,255
ShanghaiChina 6,0553,763
ShantouChina 6,4844,029
ShenyangChina 5,2773,279
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,9626,812
Simon BolivarColombia 10,7716,693
San JoseCosta Rica 11,3347,043
SibenikCroatia 2,8291,758
SplitCroatia 2,8181,751
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,1201,317
StudsgårdDenmark 2,4191,503
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,7706,071
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,8116,097
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,7516,059
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,7676,070
SamanaDominican Republic 9,7336,048
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,8366,112
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,7986,089
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,8566,124
San JuanDominican Republic 9,8626,128
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,7786,076
SanchezDominican Republic 9,7466,056
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,7746,073
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,8016,091
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,8366,112
San GabrielEcuador 11,9977,455
SalloumEgypt 3,5312,194
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7572,335
SohagEgypt 3,8312,381
St. KatrineEgypt 3,5392,199
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,1476,927
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,5789,680
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,496930
StrasbourgFrance 2,9301,821
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,2946,397
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,2666,380
SukhumiGeorgia 1,8191,131
SchleswigGermany 2,4571,527
StuttgartGermany 2,8261,756
SamosGreece 2,8441,767
Skiros IslandGreece 2,8261,756
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,1791,975
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6072,863
SiguiriGuinea 7,1514,443
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,0206,848
SzegedHungary 2,3991,490
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,5101,560
StykkisholmurIceland 3,6432,264
SagarIndia 4,4982,795
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,3052,054
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,3016,401
SemnanIran 2,5801,603
ShahroudIran 2,5031,555
ShirazIran 3,2462,017
ShannonIreland 3,6082,242
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,2752,035
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,9961,862
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,0391,889
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,1271,943
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,4812,163
Scuro MountainItaly 3,1811,977
SigonellaItaly 3,4302,132
SassandraIvory Coast 7,6224,736
SagaJapan 6,3823,966
SaigoJapan 6,2953,912
SakaiJapan 6,3463,944
SakataJapan 6,4123,985
SapporoJapan 6,1303,809
SaseboJapan 6,3583,951
SendaiJapan 6,5254,055
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,5844,091
ShimonosekiJapan 6,3573,950
ShinjoJapan 6,4514,009
ShionomisakiJapan 6,6724,146
ShirakawaJapan 6,5894,094
ShizuokaJapan 6,6824,152
SumotoJapan 6,5464,068
SuttsuJapan 6,0963,788
SuwaJapan 6,5714,083
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,3349,529
SavannakhetLaos 6,4564,012
SiauliaiLithuania 1,597992
SiluteLithuania 1,7311,076
SkopjeMacedonia 2,6821,666
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,1105,040
SalimaMalawi 8,1665,074
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,2135,104
SibuMalaysia 8,2195,107
SanMali 6,7364,186
SegouMali 6,7994,225
SikassoMali 6,9744,333
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4015,220
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0996,897
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,8642,401
SainshandMongolia 4,2642,649
SafiMorocco 5,2123,239
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5263,434
SittweMyanmar 5,5023,419
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6089,699
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,4901,547
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,5041,556
SaiqOman 4,0072,490
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6412,884
SurOman 4,0922,543
SialkotPakistan 3,4512,145
SibbiPakistan 3,5232,189
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,4718,371
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,4378,350
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,2645,135
SandomierzPoland 1,9811,231
SniezkaPoland 2,3181,440
SuwalkiPoland 1,7041,059
SzczecinPoland 2,2241,382
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,7882,976
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7263,558
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,6475,995
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8625,507
Satu MareRomania 2,1281,322
SibiuRomania 2,2281,384
SulinaRomania 2,0121,250
SadrinskRussia 887551
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,102685
SalekhardRussia 1,229764
SaratovRussia 821510
SejmcanRussia 4,9973,105
SelagoncyRussia 3,2672,030
Simusir IslandRussia 6,3133,923
SkovorodinoRussia 4,3742,718
SmolenskRussia 1,152716
SociRussia 1,8071,123
SortovalaRussia 1,095680
SuntarRussia 3,5832,226
SurgutRussia 1,353841
SverdlovskRussia 683425
SyktyvkarRussia 343213
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,5415,929
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,4774,646
SeychellesSeychelles 7,0604,387
SingaporeSingapore 7,9094,915
SliacSlovakia 2,2671,409
SeoulSouth Korea 5,8193,616
SineijuSouth Korea 5,4603,393
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,2622,648
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,8752,408
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,9632,463
SevilleSpain 4,5782,845
SennarSudan 5,1893,224
ShambatSudan 4,9833,096
ShendiSudan 4,8503,014
StenseleSweden 1,8201,131
StockholmSweden 1,7921,113
StorlienSweden 2,0561,277
SundsvallSweden 1,7881,111
SantisSwitzerland 2,9241,817
SongeaTanzania 7,8134,855
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,3693,958
SongkhlaThailand 7,1644,452
Suphan BuriThailand 6,4213,990
Surat ThaniThailand 6,8984,286
SurinThailand 6,5564,074
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,7574,199
SokodeTogo 6,8614,263
SfaxTunisia 3,8932,419
SousseTunisia 3,7962,359
SamsunTurkey 2,1441,332
SiirtTurkey 2,3711,473
SivasTurkey 2,2841,419
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,6001,616
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,6402,262
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,1611,964
SarataUkraine 1,9381,204
SarnyUkraine 1,6691,037
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8751,165
SumyUkraine 1,288801
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,7332,320
SaltoUruguay 13,9478,667
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1795,704
Safford, AzUsa 9,6505,997
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,3674,578
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,3965,839
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5705,326
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5385,305
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1205,046
Salem, InUsa 8,4085,225
Salem, OrUsa 8,4805,270
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8295,487
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6295,984
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,7746,073
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7806,077
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2855,770
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,6465,994
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5655,944
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7804,834
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6686,008
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5725,948
Santuck, ScUsa 8,6815,394
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5894,716
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,9435,558
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9295,548
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5685,324
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,4085,225
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1775,081
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1945,092
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9045,533
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0214,984
Selma, AlUsa 9,1655,695
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,7394,809
Seymour, InUsa 8,4085,225
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,4785,268
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3165,168
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,3345,800
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3495,188
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2335,116
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1405,058
Southport, NcUsa 8,6325,364
Sparta, IlUsa 8,6125,352
Spencer, WvUsa 8,2385,119
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5085,287
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1395,057
Spooner, WiUsa 7,8744,893
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4345,241
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8175,479
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6664,143
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,9594,946
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5705,325
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,7574,820
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7784,833
State College, PaUsa 7,9444,936
State University, MsUsa 9,1275,672
State University, NmUsa 9,7046,030
Staunton, VaUsa 8,2545,129
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7795,455
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4865,273
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2465,746
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2955,154
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6304,741
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,0695,636
Summerville, ScUsa 8,8155,478
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3405,182
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6195,356
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4885,275
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6484,753
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,4451,520
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,0126,843
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,7546,683
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,7436,676
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,8373,627
SocotraYemen 5,1293,187
SenangaZambia 8,6535,377
SerenjeZambia 8,1855,086
SeshekeZambia 8,7755,453
SolweziZambia 8,1535,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -