Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirov with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,8721,785
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,4122,741
HuamboAngola 8,5165,292
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0626,874
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3748,932
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3698,929
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,2387,605
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7903,598
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,7214,177
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0024,351
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9784,336
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7794,834
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0773,776
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9964,969
Hay River, NtCanada 6,6684,144
Hope, BcCanada 7,9774,957
HaikouChina 6,4353,999
HailarChina 4,4812,785
HamiChina 3,4692,155
HetanChina 3,2382,012
HavanaCuba 9,9266,168
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,7746,074
HigueyDominican Republic 9,7626,066
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,8916,147
HelwanEgypt 3,4902,169
HurguadaEgypt 3,7132,307
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,0261,880
HelsinkiFinland 1,416880
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,396867
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,4209,582
HamburgGermany 2,4781,540
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,4791,540
HannoverGermany 2,5621,592
HelgolandGermany 2,5711,597
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,7881,733
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,1491,957
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7102,927
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0116,843
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,7666,690
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3422,077
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,1493,200
HaifaIsrael 3,0731,910
HaboroJapan 6,0373,752
HachijojimaJapan 6,9234,302
HachinoheJapan 6,3603,952
HagiJapan 6,3443,942
HakodateJapan 6,2073,857
HamadaJapan 6,3383,938
HamamatsuJapan 6,6644,141
HikoneJapan 6,5374,062
HimejiJapan 6,4894,032
HiradoJapan 6,3303,934
HirooJapan 6,2983,914
HiroshimaJapan 6,4043,980
HitaJapan 6,4133,985
HitoyoshiJapan 6,5004,039
HunLibya 4,1642,588
HomboriMali 6,3773,963
HomalinMyanmar 5,1463,198
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,0723,773
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,7829,807
HighbankNew Zealand 15,7999,818
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,6899,749
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,8199,830
HororataNew Zealand 15,8129,826
HyderabadPakistan 3,9812,474
HuanucoPeru 12,9558,050
HelPoland 1,9191,192
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,3603,331
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,116694
HatangaRussia 2,7341,699
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,054655
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6886,020
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5152,184
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,3781,478
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,0717,501
HaejuSouth Korea 5,7083,547
HyesanSouth Korea 5,5643,458
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4343,998
HalaibSudan 4,1812,598
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,9563,080
HudeibaSudan 4,7452,948
HaparandaSweden 1,526949
HarnosandSweden 1,7641,096
HamaSyria 2,7821,729
HassakahSyria 2,5461,582
Hua HinThailand 6,5974,100
HakkariTurkey 2,3821,480
Hull, EnglandUk 3,0591,901
HersonUkraine 1,7531,089
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7851,109
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,7426,054
Hanover, NhUsa 7,4064,602
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6065,348
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9654,949
Hart, MiUsa 7,8944,905
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,6354,744
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3475,187
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,0125,600
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4345,241
Hays, KsUsa 8,7755,453
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1785,703
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6445,372
Helena, MtUsa 8,1915,090
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,7284,803
Henderson, NcUsa 8,4305,239
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,6815,394
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0525,625
Hernando, MsUsa 8,9695,573
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,1315,674
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1345,055
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,9154,919
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5025,283
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0675,013
Holly, CoUsa 8,9515,562
Homer, AkUsa 6,7344,185
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3095,163
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,6775,392
Horton, KsUsa 8,6185,355
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4345,241
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,3035,160
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8154,856
Houma, LaUsa 9,5395,928
Houston, TexasUsa 9,6415,991
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,3575,193
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,8825,520
Huron, SdUsa 8,1825,085
HanoiVietnam 6,0943,787
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,1174,423
HarareZimbabwe 8,6815,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -