Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirov with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,9463,074
DjelfaAlgeria 4,2962,670
DavisAntarctica 14,3318,906
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1936,955
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6886,642
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9425,557
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,5208,401
DhakaBangladesh 5,0453,135
D’UccleBelgium 2,9711,846
DiamantinaBrazil 11,9177,405
DiamantinoBrazil 12,2987,642
DouradosBrazil 12,9338,037
DoualaCameroon 6,9784,336
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,2363,875
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5064,664
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2634,513
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9984,348
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,3193,927
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0813,158
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,9504,319
Dryden, OnCanada 7,4774,647
DuianChina 4,2722,654
DubrovnikCroatia 2,8031,742
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2663,272
DajabonDominican Republic 9,8066,093
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,9206,164
DabaaEgypt 3,4622,151
DakhlaEgypt 4,0242,500
DijonFrance 3,1671,968
DresdenGermany 2,4061,495
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,2151,998
DebrecenHungary 2,2211,380
DalatangiIceland 3,2352,011
DaltonganjIndia 4,7022,922
DarbhangaIndia 4,5752,843
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,8993,044
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,9033,047
DumkaIndia 4,8262,999
DwarkaIndia 4,3222,686
DezfulIran 2,9361,824
DublinIreland 3,4142,122
DecimomannuItaly 3,5752,221
DobbiacoItaly 2,7981,739
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3844,588
Deir-AllaJordan 3,1211,940
DagorettiKenya 6,7624,202
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,405873
DedzaMalawi 8,2335,116
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,0362,508
DashbalbarMongolia 4,1662,589
DaweiMyanmar 6,3603,952
De BiltNetherlands 2,8431,767
De KooyNetherlands 2,8181,751
Den HelderNetherlands 2,8171,751
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,7879,810
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,8149,827
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,2999,507
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,8899,873
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,9069,884
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,3431,456
DalbandinPakistan 3,4992,174
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,3852,104
DirPakistan 3,0741,911
DroshPakistan 3,0351,886
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,3754,583
DohaQatar 3,7172,310
DorohoiRomania 1,9311,200
Dikson IslandRussia 2,1091,310
DudinkaRussia 2,0941,301
DzardzanRussia 3,5752,222
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,6012,238
DakarSenegal 7,2974,534
DaruSierra Leone 7,5754,707
DurbanSouth Africa 10,0056,217
DamazinSudan 5,3663,334
DongolaSudan 4,6562,893
DamascusSyria 2,9711,846
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,9701,846
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6861,669
DusanbeTajikistan 2,6161,626
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,3454,564
DjerbaTunisia 3,9922,481
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4071,496
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,1111,933
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,2722,033
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,471914
DonetskUkraine 1,411877
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,7412,325
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,7995,468
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,2675,137
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,3765,827
Danville, IlUsa 8,3685,200
Darlington, ScUsa 8,6585,380
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1425,059
David City, NeUsa 8,4905,276
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2575,131
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2875,150
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,2345,738
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3665,820
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3985,219
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8546,123
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2065,099
Delphine, InUsa 8,2335,116
Denton, MdUsa 8,0535,004
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8205,481
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3715,202
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0385,616
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,8694,890
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9894,965
Dickson, TnUsa 8,7555,441
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3795,207
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2205,108
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9315,550
Dover, DeUsa 8,0535,004
Dover, TnUsa 8,7835,458
Dublin, TxUsa 9,4985,902
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,1985,095
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,7764,832
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6065,348
Durham, NhUsa 7,4654,639
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3663,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -