Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirov with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,4272,751
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3333,314
OranArgentina 13,5658,430
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7396,674
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3557,678
OstendeBelgium 3,0271,881
ObidosBrazil 11,0596,872
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,6604,139
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,4144,607
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,4154,608
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,5989,693
OdenseDenmark 2,3641,469
OtavaloEcuador 12,0567,492
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,3098,892
OuluFinland 1,441895
OroomiehIran 2,3581,465
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,4132,121
OdienneIvory Coast 7,2534,507
ObihiroJapan 6,2393,877
OfunatoJapan 6,4984,038
OitaJapan 6,4594,014
OkayamaJapan 6,4624,015
OkinoerabuJapan 6,8114,233
OmaezakiJapan 6,7054,166
OmuJapan 6,0833,780
OnahamaJapan 6,6424,127
OsakaJapan 6,5494,070
OshimaJapan 6,7554,197
OtaruJapan 6,1033,793
OwaseJapan 6,6424,127
OuarzazateMorocco 5,1983,230
OujoaMorocco 4,5772,844
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,5558,423
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,7429,782
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,7679,798
OphirNew Zealand 15,7969,816
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,6779,742
OtautauNew Zealand 15,7829,807
OcotalNicaragua 11,0516,867
OrlandNorway 2,1781,353
OsloNorway 2,1811,356
OhotskRussia 4,9023,046
OkhotskRussia 4,9023,046
OlekminskRussia 3,8032,363
OlenekRussia 3,1301,945
OmskRussia 1,492927
OnegaRussia 846525
OrenburgRussia 847526
OymyakonRussia 4,6212,871
OviedoSpain 4,0942,544
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,9371,204
Orkney IslandsUk 2,9471,831
OdessaUkraine 1,8501,150
OvrucUkraine 1,550963
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,6565,379
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4315,239
Oakland, MdUsa 8,1665,074
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7215,420
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8584,883
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,4214,612
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1265,671
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6745,390
Olivia, MnUsa 8,0645,011
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2515,127
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4545,253
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,4505,251
Oolitic, InUsa 8,4405,245
Orlando, FlUsa 9,3265,795
Orono, MeUsa 7,1924,469
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,9674,951
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6294,741
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,2955,154
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6745,390
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,5765,330
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9394,933
Ozark, ArUsa 9,0695,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -