Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirov with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,0738,745
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3373,938
ParanaArgentina 14,1228,775
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,7438,540
PehuajoArgentina 14,5589,046
PergaminoArgentina 14,3118,893
PigeArgentina 14,7339,155
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,3088,891
PosadasArgentina 13,4678,369
PresidenciaArgentina 13,6788,500
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,7579,170
Punta IndioArgentina 14,2498,855
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7807,320
Port HedlandAustralia 10,7916,705
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6873,534
ParakouBenin 6,7544,197
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,6926,644
ParacatuBrazil 12,0087,462
ParanaBrazil 11,6277,225
ParanaguaBrazil 12,8707,998
ParanaibaBrazil 12,4897,761
ParintinsBrazil 11,1976,958
ParnaibaBrazil 10,3826,451
Passo FundoBrazil 13,3418,290
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1177,530
PaulistanaBrazil 10,8236,725
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,7756,695
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,5737,192
PeixeBrazil 11,6207,221
PetrolinaBrazil 10,9046,776
PicosBrazil 10,7426,675
PiraiBrazil 12,3417,669
PirenopolisBrazil 12,0027,458
PompeuBrazil 12,0877,511
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,0128,086
Porto De MozBrazil 10,8556,746
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,0828,129
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,1877,573
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,4318,346
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,4987,145
PosseBrazil 11,6887,263
PlevenBulgaria 2,4091,497
PlovdivBulgaria 2,5161,563
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,9504,319
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1904,468
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5073,422
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9534,942
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4114,605
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6194,734
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2464,503
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0004,971
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5434,066
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8554,881
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5974,721
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3794,585
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4834,650
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4574,634
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5354,682
ParronChile 14,9289,276
Puerto AysenChile 15,9519,912
Puerto MonttChile 15,6679,735
Punta ArenasChile 16,37110,173
PingbianChina 5,5763,465
PeralesColombia 11,4857,137
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,9296,791
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,3627,061
PragueCzech Republic 2,4441,519
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,9636,191
PimentelDominican Republic 9,7736,073
PoloDominican Republic 9,9376,175
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,7376,051
PichilingueEcuador 12,2477,610
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2897,636
PuyoEcuador 12,2157,590
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3142,059
ParisFrance 3,2182,000
PerpignanFrance 3,6372,260
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1557,553
Port-GentilGabon 7,5044,663
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,6807,880
PotsdamGermany 2,3711,473
PatrasGreece 3,0191,876
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3792,721
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8182,994
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,6325,986
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,9566,187
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,7806,699
PecsHungary 2,5191,565
PambanIndia 6,0333,749
PuneIndia 4,8753,029
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,9644,949
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,3185,169
PadovaItaly 2,9161,812
Paganella MountainItaly 2,9081,807
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,4492,143
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,4552,147
PantelleriaItaly 3,6362,259
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0521,897
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,5202,188
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,0661,905
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,0291,882
PiacenzaItaly 3,0771,912
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,1361,949
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,9691,845
Ponza IslandItaly 3,2242,003
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,0961,924
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,1891,981
PrizziItaly 3,4782,162
PakseLaos 6,6534,134
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,3344,558
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7875,460
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8255,484
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,3976,461
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,7671,720
PatheinMyanmar 5,9263,683
PutaoMyanmar 5,0443,135
PyiMyanmar 5,7483,572
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4618,365
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,5249,647
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,7669,797
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,7669,797
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,7779,804
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,4039,572
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,6149,702
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,8916,768
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,0074,354
PohangNorth Korea 6,0883,783
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,6293,498
PadidanPakistan 3,8172,372
PanjgurPakistan 3,6982,298
ParachinarPakistan 3,1451,954
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,8682,404
PeshawarPakistan 3,1861,980
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,3417,048
PilarParaguay 13,5598,426
PiscoPeru 13,3338,286
PiuraPeru 12,7137,900
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,8487,984
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8824,898
PoznanPoland 2,1511,337
PrzemyslPoland 1,9841,233
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,4242,749
PortalegrePortugal 4,5092,802
Porto Portugal 4,4272,751
PavelecRussia 837520
PecoraRussia 820509
PermRussia 392243
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,0563,763
PetrozavodskRussia 915569
PjatigorskRussia 1,6851,047
PoronajskRussia 5,6983,541
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,600994
Providenja BayRussia 5,8673,646
PskovRussia 1,244773
PodorSenegal 6,9704,331
PopradSlovakia 2,1761,352
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,5396,549
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,5915,960
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,9042,426
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,1863,844
Port SudanSudan 4,4582,771
ParamariboSuriname 10,2956,397
PiteňSweden 1,6281,012
PalmyraSyria 2,8071,744
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,1839,435
PhetchabunThailand 6,2823,904
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,2013,853
PhraeThailand 6,0663,770
PhuketThailand 6,9864,341
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,9564,322
Prachin BuriThailand 6,5254,055
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,6634,141
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,1716,320
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,4872,167
PoltavaUkraine 1,400870
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,9838,689
PradoUruguay 14,1448,789
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,0878,754
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4725,264
Pana, IlUsa 8,4645,260
Paoli, InUsa 8,4085,225
Paris, IlUsa 8,3685,200
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8414,873
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,3875,833
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6175,355
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1885,709
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9575,566
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5945,341
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3665,198
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,3295,797
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3505,189
Perry, OkUsa 9,0455,621
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9374,932
Philo, OhUsa 8,1715,078
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6355,987
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2315,115
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,0925,650
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,8054,850
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1785,082
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0575,007
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7784,833
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5604,698
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,8765,516
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6035,346
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,8054,850
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2955,154
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,9975,591
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1375,056
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,6045,968
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,8164,857
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1375,056
Portage, WiUsa 7,9834,961
Portland, MaineUsa 7,3754,583
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4015,220
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1435,060
Prescott, ArUsa 9,1465,683
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0725,016
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,1535,066
Princeton, InUsa 8,5755,329
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6054,726
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9735,576
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,9846,826
PetaukeZambia 8,2765,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -