Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirov with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,9581,838
NeuquenArgentina 15,1779,431
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,4648,988
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,3528,919
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7607,308
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8718,620
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1898,196
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,5145,912
NatitingouBenin 6,7174,174
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,2317,600
NgaoundereCameroon 6,4764,024
NkoundjaCameroon 6,7664,204
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8413,630
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0124,979
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,4163,987
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,4824,028
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2313,872
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,4674,640
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4424,624
N’DjamenaChad 5,9223,680
NanchangChina 5,9683,709
NanjingChina 5,8333,625
NanningChina 6,0753,775
NicosiaCyprus 2,8751,787
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,2931,425
NaguaDominican Republic 9,7406,053
NeybaDominican Republic 9,9046,154
NegeleEthiopia 5,9923,723
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,8278,592
NandiFiji 13,8278,592
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,528949
NancyFrance 3,0021,866
NantesFrance 3,5632,214
NiceFrance 3,3182,062
NeustrelitzGermany 2,3151,439
NurembergGermany 2,6661,656
NurnbergGermany 2,6681,658
NaxosGreece 2,9671,844
NanortalikGreenland 4,8983,044
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8303,002
NordGreenland 3,2141,997
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8503,014
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4624,637
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,7922,978
New DelhiIndia 3,9542,457
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,1551,961
NaganoJapan 6,5214,052
NagasakiJapan 6,4043,980
NagoJapan 6,8444,253
NagoyaJapan 6,5864,093
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,8644,265
NaraJapan 6,5654,080
NazeJapan 6,7714,208
NemuroJapan 6,3223,929
NiigataJapan 6,4574,013
NikkoJapan 6,5854,092
NobeokaJapan 6,5194,051
NairobiKenya 6,7624,202
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,6017,830
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,6531,648
NidaLithuania 1,7591,093
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,0034,973
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8095,474
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9344,930
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0795,020
NaraMali 6,6894,157
NioroMali 6,7954,222
NemaMauritania 6,5494,070
NouakchottMauritania 6,8914,282
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6508,482
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,7729,801
NelsonNew Zealand 15,7069,760
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,5769,679
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,8379,841
NandaimeNicaragua 11,2286,977
N’GuigmiNiger 5,7833,594
NiameyNiger 6,3643,955
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,8941,177
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,7451,084
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,6111,622
NawabshahPakistan 3,8872,416
NokkundiPakistan 3,4672,154
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,2038,204
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,5614,698
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,012629
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,3292,690
NikolaevRussia 1,7441,083
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,2653,272
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,1483,820
NizneangarskRussia 3,5022,176
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,9701,846
Njaksimvol’Russia 744462
NovgorodRussia 1,062660
NovosibirskRussia 2,0411,269
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,3313,934
No. 6Sudan 4,4322,754
NyalaSudan 5,5803,467
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,3793,964
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,3033,917
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,9964,347
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,0363,751
NarathiwatThailand 7,2994,536
NigdeTurkey 2,5381,577
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,1561,340
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,586986
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1015,034
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1015,034
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,7115,413
Natchez, MsUsa 9,3545,813
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8585,505
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,5624,699
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,8464,876
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,0004,971
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1745,080
New London, WiUsa 7,9354,931
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,4735,887
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,4835,893
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,1205,046
New YorkUsa 7,7784,833
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,8044,850
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,7974,845
Newark, NjUsa 7,8144,856
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6894,778
Newberry, ScUsa 8,7835,458
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9395,555
Newnan, GaUsa 8,9935,588
Newport, TnUsa 8,6145,353
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0063,732
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,2715,139
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4195,232
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6525,376
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4555,254
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5865,335
Norton, KsUsa 8,6915,401
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0665,012
NdolaZambia 8,1915,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -