Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirov with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,9691,845
BustAfghanistan 3,2121,996
BatnaAlgeria 4,0332,506
BecharAlgeria 4,8863,036
BejaiaAlgeria 4,0172,496
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,0043,110
BiskraAlgeria 4,1502,579
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,7162,931
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,32510,145
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,23010,085
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,24810,096
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,5509,663
ByrdAntarctica 17,61210,944
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,8159,206
BarilocheArgentina 15,5329,652
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,2518,855
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,1778,188
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3498,295
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7446,676
BrestBelarus 1,7771,105
BrusselsBelgium 2,9711,846
Belize CityBelize 10,7166,659
BeninBenin 7,0664,391
BohiconBenin 6,9994,349
BermudaBermuda 8,2245,110
BageBrazil 13,7148,522
BambuiBrazil 12,2177,592
BarbacenaBrazil 12,2057,585
BarbalhaBrazil 10,6406,612
BarcelosBrazil 11,3827,073
BarraBrazil 11,2196,972
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,8126,719
BarreirasBrazil 11,4257,100
BelémBrazil 10,6126,595
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,0937,515
BelterraBrazil 11,0966,895
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,0876,889
Bom JesusBrazil 13,2658,243
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,4397,108
BrasiliaBrazil 11,9367,417
BrevesBrazil 10,7506,680
BurgasBulgaria 2,3581,466
BurundiBurundi 7,1214,425
BatouriCameroon 6,7454,191
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9494,318
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9774,957
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,0413,754
Banff, AbCanada 7,7274,802
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3964,596
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,9743,712
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7964,844
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4214,612
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6564,758
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4174,609
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5454,688
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6314,742
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6334,743
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9763,092
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8304,865
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,8014,226
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4404,623
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,7453,570
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,6004,102
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,8343,625
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,9329,900
BeijingChina 5,0123,114
BarranquillaColombia 10,8226,725
Benito SalasColombia 11,6397,232
BogotáColombia 11,4097,090
BrnoCzech Republic 2,3701,473
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4774,025
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0144,358
BaniDominican Republic 9,8736,135
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,9176,162
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,7926,085
BahariyaEgypt 3,7282,317
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5812,225
BiarritzFrance 3,8342,382
BordeauxFrance 3,6812,287
BrestFrance 3,6332,258
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,0069,325
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,0049,323
BitamGabon 7,1054,415
BanjulGambia 7,3664,578
BerlinGermany 2,3521,462
BrockenGermany 2,5471,583
BokeGuinea 7,5084,665
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4614,636
BudapestHungary 2,3611,467
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,3561,464
BangaloreIndia 5,5883,472
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,1843,221
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,1613,207
BikanerIndia 3,8642,401
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,8415,494
BabolsarIran 2,4491,522
Bandar AbbasIran 3,5342,196
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3561,464
Bandar LengehIran 3,5962,235
BirjandIran 2,9551,836
BushehrIran 3,3022,052
BaghdadIraq 2,8551,774
BasraIraq 3,1261,942
BelmulletIreland 3,5752,221
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,5272,191
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,0031,866
BergamoItaly 3,0201,877
BolognaItaly 3,0181,876
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,8681,783
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,1851,979
BrindisiItaly 2,9831,854
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,1484,442
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2964,534
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,1281,322
BeirutLebanon 2,9541,835
BenghaziLibya 3,6792,286
BirzaiLithuania 1,503934
BitolaMacedonia 2,7781,726
BlantyreMalawi 8,3735,203
BvumbweMalawi 8,3975,218
BintuluMalaysia 8,1995,095
BamakoMali 6,9734,333
Bko-SMali 6,9794,337
BougounMali 7,0634,389
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9833,718
BaitagMongolia 3,0971,924
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,0171,875
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,7392,323
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,3112,679
BayandelgerMongolia 4,3302,690
BayankhongorMongolia 3,6272,254
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,1642,588
BulganMongolia 3,6032,239
BhamawMyanmar 5,3223,307
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,8889,873
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,8049,821
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,8869,872
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,7629,794
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,7389,779
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,1096,903
BilmaNiger 5,3413,319
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,1833,842
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,1661,346
BergenNorway 2,4591,528
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,4581,528
BjornoyaNorway 2,1701,349
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9861,234
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,0541,276
BadinPakistan 4,0752,532
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,6622,275
BalakotPakistan 3,2151,998
BarkhanPakistan 3,5452,203
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,2356,982
BascoPhilippines 7,0614,388
BialystokPoland 1,7471,086
BejaPortugal 4,6402,884
BragancaPortugal 4,2662,651
BistritaRomania 2,0941,301
BucharestRomania 2,2401,392
BajkitRussia 2,5511,585
BarabinskRussia 1,7611,094
BarnaulRussia 2,1581,341
BerezovoRussia 1,008626
BiserRussia 535332
BlagovescenskRussia 4,8242,998
BogdarinRussia 3,7972,360
BogucanyRussia 2,7181,689
BomnakRussia 4,5742,842
BorRussia 2,2251,383
BorzjaRussia 4,2242,625
BratskRussia 3,0491,895
BelgradeSerbia 2,4971,552
BoSierra Leone 7,6284,740
BontheSierra Leone 7,7084,790
BratislavaSlovakia 2,4151,501
BerberaSomalia 5,3753,340
BusanSouth Korea 6,1493,821
BadajozSpain 4,5082,801
BarcelonaSpain 3,7992,361
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,0422,511
BabanusaSudan 5,5713,462
BaselSwitzerland 3,0031,866
BernSwitzerland 3,0541,898
BangkokThailand 6,5154,049
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,4994,038
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,0923,786
BizerteTunisia 3,7122,307
BalikesirTurkey 2,6151,625
BursaTurkey 2,5131,562
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,5101,560
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,3622,089
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,3412,076
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,3412,076
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,2141,997
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,3292,068
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,2282,006
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5015,904
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5765,950
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,0605,009
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4193,368
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4213,368
Batesville, MsUsa 9,0555,627
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,4635,880
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6735,389
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,3665,198
Bedford, MaUsa 7,5624,699
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8756,137
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,2775,143
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2405,742
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,4594,014
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,4064,602
Bettles, AkUsa 5,9453,694
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,3153,924
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9094,914
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2295,113
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7334,805
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,9945,589
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2815,767
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9834,961
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,3965,218
Blackville, ScUsa 8,8215,482
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0254,987
Blakely, GaUsa 9,1995,716
Block Island, RiUsa 7,7634,824
Boerne, TxUsa 9,7536,060
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5745,328
Booneville, MsUsa 8,9415,556
Boonton, NjUsa 7,8034,849
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,5284,678
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8804,896
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,6145,353
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5625,321
Brenham, TxUsa 9,6505,996
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,7284,802
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,9995,592
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,5465,311
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,7054,788
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1385,057
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5845,334
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,2645,757
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,1316,296
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6195,356
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6976,026
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,2115,102
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1225,047
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,7604,822
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,4425,868
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,4415,245
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3795,207
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4054,601
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5995,344
BajsunUzbekistan 2,6001,616
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,3956,460
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,6376,610
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9585,566
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,9725,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -