Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirov with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,34210,155
UaupesBrazil 11,4987,145
UbatubaBrazil 12,4837,757
UberabaBrazil 12,3057,646
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,7324,183
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,0591,901
UpernavikGreenland 4,3692,715
UummannaqGreenland 4,4002,734
UdineItaly 2,7911,734
Ustica IslandItaly 3,4042,115
UenoJapan 6,5774,087
UnzendakeJapan 6,4273,994
UrakawaJapan 6,2823,904
UshibukaJapan 6,4614,015
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,6224,115
UwajimaJapan 6,5124,046
UkmergeLithuania 1,544959
UtenaLithuania 1,485923
UlaangomMongolia 2,8731,786
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,8552,395
UlgiiMongolia 2,8071,744
UliastaiMongolia 3,2892,044
UmnugoviMongolia 2,9041,805
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,1132,556
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,0483,758
UfaRussia 578359
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,4221,505
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,6322,257
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,6063,484
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,6112,244
Ust-CilmaRussia 767476
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,9343,688
Ust-MajaRussia 4,4522,767
Ust-OlojRussia 4,9473,074
Umm BeninSudan 5,2353,253
UmeňSweden 1,6541,028
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,5924,097
Udon ThaniThailand 6,2783,901
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,1123,798
UrfaTurkey 2,5181,565
UsakTurkey 2,6481,646
Uman’Ukraine 1,6731,040
UzgorodUkraine 2,0971,303
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,1015,034
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1045,036
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3685,200
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2205,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -