Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirov with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,0251,880
ChlefAlgeria 4,2682,652
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,9702,467
CeresArgentina 14,0398,724
ChamicalArgentina 14,3328,906
ChepesArgentina 14,4368,971
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,6829,745
ConcordiaArgentina 13,9378,660
CórdobaArgentina 14,2978,884
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,3028,887
CorrientesArgentina 13,6378,474
CairnsAustralia 11,9567,429
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8278,592
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9856,826
CedunaAustralia 12,6907,886
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8667,995
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0087,462
Cobar MoAustralia 13,2998,264
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,5357,168
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6108,458
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3787,692
ChittagongBangladesh 5,2343,252
CharnocksBarbados 9,8346,111
CotonouBenin 7,0664,391
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,0167,467
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,2677,623
CabroboBrazil 10,7556,683
CaceresBrazil 12,5247,783
CaetiteBrazil 11,4677,126
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,4346,484
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,7577,927
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,9588,052
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,4477,734
Campos SalesBrazil 10,6726,632
CanavieirasBrazil 11,4087,089
CaparaoBrazil 12,0297,475
CapinopolisBrazil 12,3017,644
CaratingaBrazil 11,9787,443
CaravelasBrazil 11,6207,221
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,5537,179
CarolinaBrazil 11,1136,906
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,8888,009
CataguasesBrazil 12,1577,555
CatalaoBrazil 12,1617,557
CatanduvaBrazil 12,4937,764
CaxiasBrazil 10,6416,613
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,3548,299
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,2586,374
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,2057,584
ChapecoBrazil 13,2518,234
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0947,515
CipoBrazil 10,9516,805
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,3057,025
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,9807,445
CordeiroBrazil 12,1987,580
CorrentinaBrazil 11,5367,168
CorumbaBrazil 12,7977,952
CoximBrazil 12,5857,820
CrateusBrazil 10,5156,534
CuiabaBrazil 12,3877,698
CuritibaBrazil 12,9048,019
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7204,797
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,6653,520
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9304,928
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9763,092
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9833,096
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7073,546
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,6843,532
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8454,875
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7184,796
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,9073,671
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9564,944
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9484,317
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8034,227
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,8354,248
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,8304,245
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8894,902
Chatham, NbCanada 6,8604,263
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0393,753
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6904,158
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,2013,853
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5804,089
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7363,564
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8593,019
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3154,545
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2874,528
Comox, BcCanada 7,9554,943
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,1123,798
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7923,599
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5854,714
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9044,912
ChicoChile 15,9819,931
ChillanChile 15,2059,449
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,2809,495
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,2968,884
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,9909,936
Curico-General FreireChile 15,0209,333
ChangchunChina 5,2063,235
ChangduChina 4,6782,907
ChangshaChina 5,8223,618
ChengduChina 5,0983,168
ChongqingChina 5,3503,325
Camilo DazaColombia 11,0076,840
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,7791,727
CamagueyCuba 9,9036,154
CasablancaCuba 9,9056,155
ChebCzech Republic 2,5531,587
CopenhagenDenmark 2,2311,386
CabreraDominican Republic 9,7176,038
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,8286,107
CotuiDominican Republic 9,7806,077
CanarEcuador 12,3677,685
CairoEgypt 3,4622,151
CaenFrance 3,3552,085
ChateaurouxFrance 3,3922,108
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,2356,360
CocobeachGabon 7,2934,532
CologneGermany 2,8091,746
ChiosGreece 2,8111,747
CorfuGreece 2,9791,851
ConakryGuinea 7,5734,706
CatacamasHonduras 10,8986,772
CholutecaHonduras 11,1106,904
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,6773,528
CherrapunjiIndia 4,9473,074
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,9473,074
ChahbaharIran 3,8092,367
ClaremorrisIreland 3,5492,205
ClonesIreland 3,4222,126
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,4922,170
CorkIreland 3,6342,258
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,6372,260
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,5782,224
CameriItaly 3,0901,920
CampobassoItaly 3,0771,912
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,4842,165
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,5662,216
Cape FrascaItaly 3,5692,218
Cape MeleItaly 3,2392,013
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,1771,975
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,4172,123
CerviaItaly 2,9861,856
CiampinoItaly 3,1681,969
Cimone MountainItaly 3,0781,913
Cisa PassItaly 3,1001,926
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,1911,983
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,8161,750
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,4852,166
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,1761,974
ChibaJapan 6,7194,175
ChichibuJapan 6,6294,119
ChichijimaJapan 7,6064,726
ChoshiJapan 6,7474,193
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,8931,798
ChilekaMalawi 8,3735,203
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2065,100
ChitipaMalawi 7,7424,811
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0526,246
ComitanMexico 10,9886,828
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,9986,213
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,2802,659
ChoirMongolia 4,0382,510
CasablancaMorocco 5,0103,113
ChindeMozambique 8,6725,389
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,1223,804
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,1019,384
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,6699,737
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,8919,875
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,8499,849
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,8479,847
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,8409,843
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,6599,731
CondegaNicaragua 11,0756,882
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,5964,099
ChejuNorth Korea 6,1453,819
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,8343,626
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,9933,724
ChhorPakistan 4,0072,490
ChitralPakistan 3,0081,870
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,2228,216
ConcepcionParaguay 13,1938,199
CajamarcaPeru 12,8017,954
ChachapoyasPeru 12,6777,878
ChiclayoPeru 12,8337,974
ChimbotePeru 13,0018,079
CuzcoPeru 13,0868,131
CzestochowaPoland 2,1211,318
CoimbraPortugal 4,4912,791
CalafatRomania 2,4401,516
CeahlauRomania 2,0301,261
ClujRomania 2,1731,350
ConstantaRomania 2,1481,335
CraiovaRomania 2,3651,470
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,8961,800
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,596992
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,0142,494
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2913,288
Cape UelenRussia 5,7573,577
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,6513,512
CaraRussia 3,8952,420
Cerdyn’Russia 435270
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,7112,927
ChitaRussia 3,9392,448
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,9432,450
CokurdahRussia 4,3002,672
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,2322,630
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6936,645
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,4613,394
CaceresSpain 4,4312,754
CadizSpain 4,6752,905
Ciudad RealSpain 4,3322,692
CordobaSpain 4,4812,784
ColomboSri Lanka 6,3073,919
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,3883,970
ChanthaburiThailand 6,7044,166
Chiang MaiThailand 5,9423,692
Chiang RaiThailand 5,8753,651
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,5734,085
ChumphonThailand 6,7644,203
CanakkaleTurkey 2,6301,634
CorumTurkey 2,2621,406
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,3931,487
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,6311,635
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,3782,099
CernovcyUkraine 1,9241,196
ChernigovUkraine 1,409876
CarrascoUruguay 14,1308,781
ColoniaUruguay 14,1988,823
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,6586,001
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,7165,416
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,0535,004
Camden, ScUsa 8,7465,435
Canton, NyUsa 7,4214,612
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3015,158
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,4085,225
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9754,334
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5005,282
Casper, WyUsa 8,5085,287
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2485,125
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,0224,985
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,4685,262
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1995,095
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,8235,482
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,8225,482
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,3235,172
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,6205,356
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,2335,116
Chaska, MnUsa 8,0274,988
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,7905,462
Chazy, NyUsa 7,3474,566
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,4254,614
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,6335,365
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8435,495
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6695,387
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1765,080
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1595,070
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0185,604
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0705,015
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5815,332
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3595,194
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3445,185
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2455,123
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4635,259
Clark, SdUsa 8,1125,041
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,0865,646
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,6475,373
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1435,682
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0234,986
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2205,108
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,0314,369
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0675,013
College Park, MdUsa 8,0915,028
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9205,543
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6175,354
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,7555,441
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3785,206
Columbus, InUsa 8,4085,225
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8865,522
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2025,097
Conception, MoUsa 8,5685,324
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6845,396
Conway, ArUsa 9,0115,600
Conway, ScUsa 8,6705,388
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,6194,734
Corning, ArUsa 8,8765,516
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,4454,626
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,9356,174
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4465,870
Cortland, NyUsa 7,7044,788
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5195,294
Covington, LaUsa 9,3695,822
Covington, TnUsa 8,8465,497
Crete, NeUsa 8,5135,290
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2335,116
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,8821,169
CimbajUzbekistan 1,8821,169
CaracasVenezuela 10,4716,507
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,5286,542
CoroVenezuela 10,5216,538
ChipataZambia 8,1765,081
ChomaZambia 8,6435,371
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,9065,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -