Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirov with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,8111,747
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,9681,223
QubaAzerbaijan 1,9231,195
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,4396,487
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,9593,082
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,1124,420
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,5774,708
QuinteroChile 14,8639,236
QingdaoChina 5,5693,461
QiqiharChina 4,8523,015
QuitoEcuador 12,1077,523
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,7399,780
QuettaPakistan 3,4192,125
Quanah, TxUsa 9,2965,777
Quitman, GaUsa 9,1635,694
Quang TriVietnam 6,5754,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -