Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirov with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,6892,914
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,2102,616
EsquelArgentina 15,6739,739
EzeizaArgentina 14,2748,870
East SaleAustralia 13,9558,672
Esperance (po)Australia 12,2437,608
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2447,609
EssendonAustralia 13,7988,574
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,3447,671
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,5528,421
EspinosaBrazil 11,5647,186
Earlton, OnCanada 7,3404,561
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,4744,644
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,4344,620
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,4454,626
Edson, AbCanada 7,4734,644
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,7934,842
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,4554,011
Estevan, SkCanada 7,7644,824
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,5954,719
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3442,700
ErlianChina 4,4682,777
El CaranoColombia 11,4277,101
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,0951,302
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,8856,143
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,7636,067
El ArishEgypt 3,2902,045
El TorEgypt 3,6012,238
ErfurtGermany 2,5771,601
EssenGermany 2,7821,729
EsfahanIran 2,9101,808
EilatIsrael 3,4242,128
EsashiJapan 6,1703,834
EldoretKenya 6,5854,092
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,4962,173
EssaouiraMorocco 5,3113,300
EeldeNetherlands 2,7031,680
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,7419,781
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,8189,829
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,1806,947
EnuguNigeria 6,8184,237
EncarnacionParaguay 13,4578,362
EvoraPortugal 4,5962,856
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,2033,233
EkimcanRussia 4,8943,041
Elat’MaRussia 630392
ElistaRussia 1,421883
ErbogacenRussia 3,1541,960
EssejRussia 2,7241,693
Ed DueimSudan 5,1683,212
El FasherSudan 5,3993,355
El GeneinaSudan 5,5063,422
El ObeidSudan 5,3093,299
El ShowakSudan 5,0523,140
En NahudSudan 5,4073,360
EdirneTurkey 2,4771,539
ErzincanTurkey 2,2261,383
ErzurumTurkey 2,1641,345
EskisehirTurkey 2,4941,550
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,3761,477
EntebbeUganda 6,6884,156
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,1131,934
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,1381,950
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,7864,838
Eastman, GaUsa 9,0245,608
Eastport, MeUsa 7,1204,424
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,1525,066
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,8325,488
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,7146,037
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,2085,101
Elko, NvUsa 8,8715,513
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7515,438
Elmira, NyUsa 7,7724,830
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0295,611
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,3494,567
Erie, PaUsa 7,8974,908
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7005,406
Eugene, OrUsa 8,5695,325
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,9145,539
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,9425,557
Eureka, SdUsa 8,0495,002
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7615,444
Evansville, InUsa 8,5555,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -