Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirov with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,1308,781
ReconquistaArgentina 13,8468,604
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,4558,983
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,19510,064
RivadaviaArgentina 13,5778,437
RosarioArgentina 14,2398,848
RichmondAustralia 13,7678,555
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8317,973
RecifeBrazil 10,4576,498
RemansoBrazil 11,0206,848
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,5177,778
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,3257,659
Rio NegroBrazil 12,9978,076
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,3087,648
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6024,724
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3734,582
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6604,760
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6634,762
Resolute, NtCanada 4,9593,082
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7774,833
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9794,337
RuoqiangChina 3,4872,167
Rafael NunezColombia 10,9006,773
RandersDenmark 2,3391,453
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,8846,142
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,7266,044
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,15710,040
RumipambaEcuador 12,1977,579
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,4242,128
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6072,241
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4802,162
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,2366,361
RostockGermany 2,3291,447
RhodesGreece 2,9271,819
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,3002,051
ReykhólarIceland 3,6042,239
ReykjavíkIceland 3,6492,268
RamsarIran 2,4201,504
RashtIran 2,3721,474
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,4862,166
RadicofaniItaly 3,1231,941
Resia PassItaly 2,8911,797
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,9851,855
RivoltoItaly 2,8081,745
Rolle PassItaly 2,8551,774
RomeItaly 3,1611,964
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,1881,981
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,7951,737
RumoiJapan 6,0693,772
RigaLatvia 1,523946
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6321,014
RodriguesMauritius 8,8025,470
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2262,005
RabatMorocco 4,9163,055
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,9953,726
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,9415,556
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,7209,769
RangioraNew Zealand 15,8279,835
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,6949,752
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,4109,576
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,6179,705
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,6249,709
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,8069,822
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,5379,655
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,7209,769
RivasNicaragua 11,2546,993
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,7532,332
RebolyRussia 1,153717
Rostov On DonRussia 1,424885
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,7822,350
RagaSudan 5,9393,691
RashadSudan 5,4303,374
RenkSudan 5,4033,358
RumbekSudan 6,0123,736
RanongThailand 6,7874,218
Roi EtThailand 6,4514,009
RizeTurkey 2,0601,280
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,4351,513
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,8451,146
RomnyUkraine 1,353841
RovnoUkraine 1,7451,084
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,7062,303
RochaUruguay 14,0038,702
Racine, WiUsa 8,0795,020
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,4745,266
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3235,172
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3225,171
Reading, PaUsa 7,9184,920
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0035,595
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3085,162
Redding, CaUsa 8,9655,571
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6385,989
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0575,628
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2335,116
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,2545,129
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,2545,129
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,3715,202
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0895,027
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,7054,788
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2765,143
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1735,079
Rockville, InUsa 8,3375,180
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,3575,193
Rome, GaUsa 8,8905,524
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6424,749
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,6925,401
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5135,912
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,0535,004
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4585,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -