Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirov with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7168,523
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9515,562
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7578,549
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,1457,547
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4757,131
WoomeraAustralia 12,7697,935
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8226,725
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,3623,954
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7654,826
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8084,230
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7344,185
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6614,760
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9724,954
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5734,706
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5114,668
WillemstadCuraçao 10,4086,468
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,8496,742
WajimaJapan 6,3873,969
WakamatsuJapan 6,5424,065
WakayamaJapan 6,5704,082
WakkanaiJapan 5,9473,695
WajirKenya 6,3833,966
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,6275,983
WindhoekNamibia 9,5145,912
WaihiNew Zealand 15,5359,653
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,7279,773
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,6709,737
WaimateNew Zealand 15,8499,848
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,6779,742
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,8199,830
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,8169,828
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,6479,723
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,6999,756
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,2569,480
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,7929,813
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,6549,727
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,6729,739
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,7609,794
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,7619,794
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,4619,608
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,7999,818
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,7019,756
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,7949,815
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,7989,817
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,6479,723
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4699,613
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,5279,649
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,4139,578
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,8229,832
WintonNew Zealand 15,7999,818
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,4009,570
WarsawPoland 1,9291,199
WroclawPoland 2,2281,384
WonsanSouth Korea 5,7093,548
Wad MedaniSudan 5,0993,169
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,3482,702
WauSudan 5,9573,702
WaddingtonUk 3,1071,931
Waco, TxUsa 9,5185,914
Wake IslandUsa 9,6335,986
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7995,468
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,4075,224
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,7435,433
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,3225,172
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2205,108
Warren, OhUsa 8,0354,993
Warren, PaUsa 7,8644,887
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,5625,321
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,1085,038
Washington, IaUsa 8,3815,208
Washington, InUsa 8,4405,245
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,0555,627
Watertown, NyUsa 7,5574,696
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0895,026
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0875,025
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0865,024
Waverly, OhUsa 8,3085,162
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,0815,643
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,2325,737
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,8875,522
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,4115,848
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,0985,653
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,1375,056
West Chester, PaUsa 7,9544,943
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,4565,876
West Point, GaUsa 8,9935,588
West Point, NyUsa 7,7784,833
White Hall, IlUsa 8,5335,302
Whitestown, InUsa 8,3055,161
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3005,779
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8815,518
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,1115,040
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,8114,854
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,2925,152
Williamson, WvUsa 8,3755,204
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8644,887
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8874,901
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,9544,943
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,9724,954
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,6025,345
Windsor, IlUsa 8,5025,283
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,3175,168
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1495,064
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,8855,521
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,8054,850
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,7465,435
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4415,867
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,6445,372
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,1595,070
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0875,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -