Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirov with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,0441,892
KandaharAfghanistan 3,2572,024
KhostAfghanistan 3,1931,984
KunduzAfghanistan 2,8171,750
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,27710,115
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9347,416
KlagenfurtAustria 2,6861,669
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,0061,247
KandiBenin 6,5604,077
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8224,861
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,2334,495
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,2344,495
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8974,907
Kenora, OnCanada 7,5214,673
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5574,696
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,7353,564
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,8973,665
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,9413,692
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,3194,548
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,8461,769
KashiChina 2,8341,761
KunmingChina 5,5463,446
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6354,745
KhargaEgypt 3,9802,473
KosseirEgypt 3,8092,367
KajaaniFinland 1,313816
KuopioFinland 1,273791
KuusamoFinland 1,323822
KarlsruheGermany 2,8551,774
KasselGermany 2,6451,644
KonstanzGermany 2,9021,803
KumasiGhana 7,2214,488
KalamataGreece 3,1181,937
KerkiraGreece 2,9791,851
Kythira IslandGreece 3,1481,956
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6112,865
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4162,123
KankanGuinea 7,2594,511
KindiaGuinea 7,4854,651
KissidougouGuinea 7,3954,595
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,8516,743
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4414,003
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4424,003
KeszthelyHungary 2,5161,563
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,4932,171
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,0483,137
KotaIndia 4,2522,643
KozhikodeIndia 5,7103,548
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,0666,255
KermanIran 3,2071,993
KermanshahIran 2,7081,683
Khoram AbadIran 2,8061,744
KilkennyIreland 3,5242,190
KingstonJamaica 10,2046,341
KagoshimaJapan 6,5474,069
KanazawaJapan 6,4434,004
KaruizawaJapan 6,5684,082
KatsuuraJapan 6,7714,207
KawaguchikoJapan 6,6554,136
KitamiesashiJapan 6,0333,749
KobeJapan 6,5314,058
KochiJapan 6,5384,063
KofuJapan 6,6294,119
KumagayaJapan 6,6314,121
KumamotoJapan 6,4454,005
KumejimaJapan 6,8014,226
KureJapan 6,4233,992
KushiroJapan 6,2923,910
KutchanJapan 6,1143,799
KyotoJapan 6,5324,059
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,3881,484
KitaleKenya 6,5354,061
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,2752,035
KufraLibya 4,3522,705
KaunasLithuania 1,6151,004
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7351,078
KybartaiLithuania 1,6881,049
KarongaMalawi 7,7594,821
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,3484,566
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,0985,032
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,6154,732
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,4714,642
KuantanMalaysia 7,6314,742
KuchingMalaysia 8,2235,110
KayesMali 6,9864,341
KeniebaMali 7,1264,428
KidalMali 5,9193,678
KitaMali 7,0094,356
KoutiaMali 6,8624,264
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,7276,666
KisinevMoldova 1,8821,169
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,5422,822
KhatgalMongolia 3,2982,049
KhovdMongolia 2,9651,842
KhujirtMongolia 3,6922,294
KhutagMongolia 3,5142,184
KenitraMorocco 4,8843,035
KalewaMyanmar 5,2743,278
KathaMyanmar 5,2863,285
KawthaungMyanmar 6,7874,218
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,6053,483
KengtungMyanmar 5,7323,562
KhamtiMyanmar 5,0793,156
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,9106,158
KathmanduNepal 4,4002,734
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3678,306
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,8249,833
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,6629,733
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,8019,819
KarioiNew Zealand 15,6909,750
KawerauNew Zealand 15,6459,722
KopuaNew Zealand 15,7839,808
KanoNigeria 6,2073,857
KangnungNorth Korea 5,9123,674
KarasjokNorway 1,6591,031
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4341,513
KristiansandNorway 2,3871,483
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,2761,414
KhasabOman 3,6442,264
KarachiPakistan 4,0032,488
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,9972,484
KhanpurPakistan 3,7062,303
KhuzdarPakistan 3,6692,280
KororPalau 9,0145,602
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,1791,354
KlodzkoPoland 2,2871,421
KoszalinPoland 2,0931,300
KrakowPoland 2,1301,324
KalakanRussia 3,9252,439
KaliningradRussia 1,8121,126
KamenskoeRussia 5,4993,417
KandalaksaRussia 1,281796
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,154717
KazanRussia 325202
KemRussia 1,049652
KerchRussia 1,7211,070
KhabarovskRussia 5,3573,329
KirenskRussia 3,3162,060
KolpasevRussia 1,9181,192
KorfRussia 5,6833,532
KostromaRussia 527328
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,7412,325
KotlasRussia 331206
KrasnodarRussia 1,6721,039
KrasnojarskRussia 986612
KrasnoufimskRussia 534332
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,5681,596
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,4591,528
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 597371
KurganRussia 1,016631
KurskRussia 1,143710
KyraRussia 4,0292,504
KigaliRwanda 6,9564,322
KoldaSenegal 7,3304,555
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4584,635
KosiceSlovakia 2,1471,334
KimberleySouth Africa 9,9926,209
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,6833,531
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,2643,893
KadugliSudan 5,5573,453
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,6872,913
KassalaSudan 4,9243,060
KhartoumSudan 4,9903,101
KostiSudan 5,2513,263
KalmarSweden 1,9691,224
KaresuandoSweden 1,7051,059
KarlstadSweden 2,0511,275
KristianstadSweden 2,1231,319
KamishliSyria 2,4781,540
KanchanaburiThailand 6,4343,998
Khlong YaiThailand 6,8254,241
Khon KaenThailand 6,3653,955
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,5834,091
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,4734,022
KairouanTunisia 3,8382,385
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,5131,562
KarsTurkey 2,0651,283
KastamonuTurkey 2,2181,378
KayseriTurkey 2,4341,513
KonyaTurkey 2,6061,620
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,9341,202
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,7611,716
KinlossUk 3,0411,889
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,298807
KievUkraine 1,525948
KirillovkaUkraine 1,535954
KirovogradUkraine 1,601995
KlepininoUkraine 1,7791,105
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,532952
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7801,106
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,598993
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0565,006
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0324,991
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6375,367
Keene, NhUsa 7,5044,663
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1375,056
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0815,643
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,7406,052
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6695,387
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,7664,205
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,0715,637
Kinston, NcUsa 8,5315,301
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7705,450
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,6675,386
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,9264,304
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8063,608
KabompoZambia 8,3595,194
KabweZambia 8,3535,191
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3475,187
KafirondaZambia 8,1595,070
KaomaZambia 8,4745,266
KasamaZambia 7,8374,870
KasempaZambia 8,3125,165
KawambwaZambia 7,8334,868
KaroiZimbabwe 8,5905,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -